Skip to content

Faculty & Staff

Names in blue are linked to individual and classroom website

*Denotes grade level chair

Henrico County Email Directory

 


School Leadership

Nicole Henderson, Principal
Lisa Woods, Associate Principal
Amanda Hensley, School Counselor
Chantel Washington, School Counselor
Cindy Yeskoo, Innovative Learning Coach
Wendy Dyal, Literacy Coach 
Office Staff

Sanya Young, Financial Secretary
Donna Smart, Registrar/Attendance
Angela Miller, School Nurse
Mariam Yacoub, Clinic Aide


Kindergarten

Kelly Blackwell
Amanda Reid
Danielle Sutphin*
Traci Westman

First Grade

LeighAnne Dix*
Sara McDermott
Mary Slater
Tara Windley


Second Grade

Julie Jung
Kate Nelson
Kristen Renn*
Tiffany Satter

Third Grade

Ragan Deal
Amy Roberson*
Michael Turianski


Fourth Grade

Regina Baker
Molly Dietrick*
Jennifer Schaeffer

 

Fifth Grade

Debbie Beam*
Jessica Grubbs
Jennifer Mayes


Resource

Amy Bowles, Art
Tracie Grooms, Music
Blair Hart, Library
D’Ann Jameson, Library Assistant
Kate Neuman, P.E.*


Support

Sue Cunningham, OT
Elane Ellis, School Psychologist
Katherine Crusco, School Social Worker
Jennie Every – Intervention
Crystal Foster, ESL
Charles Gaie – TST


Support

Eva McMillan, PREP
Giti Mirshahi, ESL IA
Milton Otey, Intervention
Shannon Maroney, Gifted
Leeann Sherrod – Intervention

Exceptional Education

Stacey Bonnett*
Kaniz Fatema, IA
Binod Gurung, IA
Caitlin Henry
Susan Hock, IA
Kim Holmes
Macy Lee Johnson – SIS
Robert Knost – SIS


Exceptional Education

Diana Mashburn, IA
Josey Miranda, IA
Susan Robinson, Speech
Udayalakshmi Seleem – IA
Denise Wollenberg, IA
Sean Wollenberg, IA
Bonnie Zaudtke, IA

 


PEDD/Preschool

Suzanne Dillman – ELP
Brenda Gray, IA
Suzanne Leonard
Jennifer Masi – ECSE
Lynn Pickle*
Alana Simpson, IA
Carrie Sweeney, IA
TBD, Family Advocate


C&M

Reggie Bowles*
Ayman Girgis
Mike Melton
Justin Barradale*
Maubarak Touma

Cafeteria Staff

Lori Brigman

Carmen Maldanado

Deb Jones, Reading Coach
Lynn Meade, Math Coach